More articles in this category
Top Stories

National Union of Namibian Workers (NUNW) president Ismael Kasuto is clinging to the federation’s leadership after a majority of affiliate s...

President Hage Geingob has described the late liberation war heroine Angelika Muharukua as a selfless cadre whose qualities are now rare to find. ...

Swapo 2017: What Have They Done This is the third part in a series where The Villager will analyse what each of 11 Swapo Party top four candida...

Controversially “deposed” president of the National Union of Namibian Workers (NUNW) Ismael Kasuto has exclusively told The Villager t...

Some members of the Ondonga community want the police officers who harassed them during a peaceful meeting at Okakodhi in Oshikoto prosecuted. ...

Swapo 2017: What Have They Done This is the second part in a series where The Villager will analyse what each of 11 Swapo Party top four candid...

Other Articles from The Villager

Swapo male candidate list to Parliament

Sun, 31 August 2014 03:13
by Online Writer
News Flash

1)      Shifeta Pohamba

2)      Karupu Sebastien

3)      Esau Bernard

4)      Tweya Tjekero

5)      Namoloh Charles

6)      Nekundi Veikkp

7)      Mutorwa John

8)      Naruseb Alpheus

9)      Ithete Natangwe

10)  Schlettweinn Calle

11)  Uutoni Erastus

12)  Iyambo Nicky

13)  Kapere Asser

14)  Katjavivi Peter

15)  Van Der Walt Pieter

16)  Ya Ndakolo Penda

17)  Nghimtina Erkki

18)  Shangala Sakeus

19)  Jooste Leon

20)  Simataa Stanley

21)  Klazen Derek

22)  Nghaamwa Usko

23)  Ngatjizeko Immanuel

24)  Ankama Chief Samuel

25)  Nambahu Tommy

26)  /Ui/O/OO Royal J.K

27)  Muheua Alpheus

28)  Kashikola Daniel

29)  Mwaningange Billy William

30)  Nujoma Utoni

31)  Mushelenga Peya

32)  Swartbooi Bernadus

33)  Katoma Leevi

34)  Kasuto Godhard

35)  Ekandjo Jerry

36)  Dingara Elifas

37)  Kaapanda Joel

38)  Marenga Festus

39)  Namwandi David

40)  Heita Phillipus

41)  Kaiyamo Elia G

42)  Katali Isak

43)  Samupwa Austin

44)  Kamwi Nchabi Richard

45)  Amweelo Moses

46)  Kapolo Erastus

47)  Kawana Albert

48)  Hatutale Hafeni

49)  Kazapua Muezee

50)  Nuuyoma Samuel S.

51)  Iilonga Petrus N.

52)  Konjore Willem

53)  Uutoni Andreas

54)  Ganeb Sydney

55)  Mafale Linus

56)  Herunga Uahekua

57)  Kapia Paulas

58)  Nashikaku Erwin

59)  Pohamba Mandume

60)  Nombaza Jessy

61)  Emvula Wilfred I.

62)  Isaacks Willem

63)  Shanyengana Mukwaita

64)  Mumbala Mathew

65)  Hongoze Rudolf

66)  Amathila Ben

67)  Hamutenya Karondo K.

68)  Gurirab Theo-Ben

69)  Shaanika Peter

70)  Ya Kasita Henock

71)  Kisting Karl

72)  Nangolo Lazarus

73)  Gawusab John

74)  Sheya Thomas

75)  Mungenje kejamuina

76)  Brown Jack

77)  Josua Matati

78)  Tiboth Stefanus